top of page

PRIVACY POLICY

Australian Deposit And Mortgage Bank Limited, Melbourne.jpg

Please note that our website has links to other sites and Top Hat Property Specialists merely provides avenues to those sites and accepts no responsibility for the privacy practices or content of those sites.

Top Hat Property Specialists is bound by the Privacy Act and respects your right to privacy. If a person supplies personal information to Top Hat Property Specialists this information will only be used for the purpose of that inquiry or as otherwise allowed under the Privacy Act.

Top Hat Property Specialists understands how highly people value the protection of their privacy.

For that reason, Top Hat Property Specialists takes particular care in dealing with any personal information (being information about individuals from which their identity is apparent or can be reasonably ascertained) provided to or collected by it from you when you visit this website.

This privacy statement explains Top Hat Property Specialists's practices for the collection and use of personal information collected on this web site. If you require further information about our privacy practices, please feel free to contact us by e-mail to info@tophatps.com.au .

  • Information collected by Top Hat Property Specialists

    Top Hat Property Specialists will collect the personal information you provide to Top Hat Property Specialists by completing online forms on this site. For example, you may wish to provide us with your contact details so you can be added to our mailing list.

 

  • Use of your personal information

    As well as for fulfilling any requests you may make of Top Hat Property Specialists, the information we collect may be used to keep you informed about new products and initiatives, and also to assist Top Hat Property Specialists in its marketing research and improving the services that Top Hat Property Specialists provides.

 

  • Sharing of information

    Top Hat Property Specialists is a part of the Highton Investment Group Pty Ltd. To assist us in the conduct and maintenance of our business, we may share the information we collect with the other companies in the Highton Investment Group Pty Ltd. Top Hat Property Specialists will not provide your personal information to other parties simply to enable those parties to target you for marketing, research or any other purposes. If, at any time, Top Hat Property Specialists wishes to share your personal information with other parties, in circumstances other than those described above, we will use our reasonable endeavours to notify you of that intention and to seek your consent before doing so.

 

  • Security of your personal information

    Top Hat Property Specialists will ensure that our staff involved in the collection, use and storage of your personal information are fully aware of and comply with the requirements of this privacy statement. Top Hat Property Specialists will ensure that your personal information is stored in a secure environment. Top Hat Property Specialists has established security procedures to ensure that the personal information provided to us is protected from unauthorised access or use.

 

  • Feedback

    Top Hat Property Specialists will monitor its practices for the collection and use of personal information to ensure that those practices continue to meet its obligations to protect the privacy of that information. Top Hat Property Specialists is grateful for any feedback you may have in relation to its privacy practices. Please e-mail any comments or questions you may have in relation to our privacy policy or practices to info@tophatps.com.au. We will endeavour to respond to or action those comments and questions as soon as we can.

 

  • Access to your personal information

    If you wish to know what personal information Top Hat Property Specialists has collected about you, you can simply send us an e-mail to info@tophatps.com.au and we will endeavour to provide an outline of that information as soon as practicable. If you wish to amend the information provided to Top Hat Property Specialists, you can send an e-mail to the same address and we will correct the information as soon as we can.

Please note that this website is built with Wix.com . Wix.com is also the provider of the web hosting service. For more information about their Privacy Policy, please visit their Privacy Policy Page online https://www.wix.com/about/privacy or refer to their official website https://www.wix.com at all time.

bottom of page